Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://camperology.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

camperology.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
OneFootball GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ask Locala
Smart Traffik
Yieldlove GmbH
Apester Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Online Solution
Amobee Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Avantis Video Ltd
Semasio GmbH
video intelligence AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kwanko
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Fido S.r.l
1plusX AG
Dynata LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Opinary GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Eskimi
Livewrapped AB
Videobyte Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Natexo Spain
Dataseat Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
BusinessClick
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
DNA-I.COM
SpearAd GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Clipr
Oracle Advertising
Cavai AS & UK
Pressboard Media Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Norstat AS
EASYmedia GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Timehop, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
GfK SE
FRVR Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Automattic Ads
Seven Technologies S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Wizaly
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ETARGET SE
twiago GmbH
SunMedia
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Effiliation / Effinity
HyperTV Inc.
Somplo Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Seenthis AB
Evorra Ltd
Playhill Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
uppr GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
Playad Media Group AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mars Media Group
AntVoice
Arcspire Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justpremium BV
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
AuDigent
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
mediarithmics SAS
Adxperience SAS
Near Intelligence
Meetrics GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
NextRoll, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Publica LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MISSENA
OnAudience Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Threedium
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Disqus
: Tappx
belboon GmbH
EXADS
Dable Inc.
OneTag Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Sportradar AG
Revcontent, LLC
Jaduda GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Mobsuccess
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Nativery Srl
Sublime
Publicis Media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdDefend GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Quantcast
Roku Advertising Services
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BeOp
JS Web Production
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Audiohook Corporation
Adkernel LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Habu
Sirdata
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Placense Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kairos Fire
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
M32 Connect Inc
AAX LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Salestring ApS
IPONWEB GmbH
Turk Telekom
digidip GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Cuebiq
Query Click Limited
optimise-it GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Content Ignite
SelectMedia International LTD
PIXIMEDIA
On Device Research Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
GeoEdge
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Epom Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hivestack Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Truvid Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Blue Billywig Group BV
Vyde Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Impact+
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Impactify SARL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Claritas LLC
Golden Bees
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
vitrado GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Maximus Live LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adnami Aps
Opera Software Ireland Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Readpeak Oy
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Convo Ink
TripleLift, Inc.
Fyber
ADWAYS SAS
Resono B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Insticator, Inc.
Baidu USA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Adlane LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Wunderkind Corporation
Amnet GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Viafoura Inc.
admetrics GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Sizmek by Amazon
Kertil Iberia SL
Venatus Media Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Pubfinity LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Strossle International AB
INFOnline GmbH
Nubo LTD
GeoProve Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adpone SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INVIDI technologies AB
SmartyAds Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adrule mobile GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Between Exchange
Sojern, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
PML Innovative Media
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
GADSME
Meson Mediation LLC
Imonomy
Caroda s.r.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MNTN
Mediavine, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
LiveRamp
dpa-infocom GmbH
C WIRE AG
A Million Ads
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Sharethrough, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Bucksense Inc
Appush Technologies
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Weborama
INNITY
ViewPay
Viznet
Sift Media, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permodo GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
GP One GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
BILENDI SA
Mediakeys Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Keymantics
Experian Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Smartology Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Localsensor B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
MindTake Research GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Gemius SA
Next Millennium Media INC
ID5 Technology Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Webgains GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Zeta Global
Brand Advance Ltd
giosg.com Oy
StackAdapt
dataXtrade GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Skaze
Digital East GmbH
Innovid LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Showheroes SE
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adomik
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Captify Technologies Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Bombora Inc.
BidBerry SRL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
BLIINK SAS
TabMo SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Realytics
Audience Network
IQM CORPORATION
Rockerbox, Inc
Boldwin LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AddApptr GmbH
WebMedia
zeotap GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Madington
Tangoo S.R.L.
CleverPush GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sonobi, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Notify
glomex GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
A.Mob
Discover-Tech ltd
crossvertise GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Microsoft Advertising
AdsWizz Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LifeStreet Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
eBay Inc
Telecoming S.A.
DynAdmic
Brandcom.inc AS
plista GmbH
adality GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Blingby LLC
Kubient Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adssets AB
Protected Media LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
BCOVERY SAS
digitalAudience B.V.
ADUX
EASY Marketing GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
PROXISTORE
Blockthrough, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Moloco, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
SITU8ED SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
RevX
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Infolinks Media, LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
SoundCast
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adverty AB (publ)
Doceree UK Limited
Confiant Inc.
remerge GmbH
YOC AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
VECTAURY
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ARKHEUS
Roq.ad Inc.
Smart Adserver
MPX GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Papirfly AS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
wetter.com GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ensighten
Adtelligent Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BEINTOO SPA
RevJet
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GlobalWebIndex
MyTraffic
NAG SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Lupon Media
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Permutive Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Google Advertising Products
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
The MediaGrid Inc.
adQuery
Adtriba GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adsolutions BV
Celtra, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Epsilon
Traffective GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
mainADV Srl
Aniview LTD
Rezonence Limited
Monet Engine Inc
emetriq GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Amazon Advertising
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
152 Media LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
The Trade Desk
Passendo Aps
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
ID Ward Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Agate Systems Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
OpenX
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Neodata Group srl
Cint AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Welect GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
BRICKS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Teads France SAS
Emodo, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Media Square
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Samsung Ads
Adventure Media
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Digital Squad
RTB House S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Triapodi Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Adloox SA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AWIN AG
ad6media
Smaato, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
CAKE Software, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Comscore B.V.
Upwave Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Exactag GmbH
TX Group AG
Crowdy News Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Bidmatic Inc
Jellyfish France
AcuityAds Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cookie Market LTD
Arkeero
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Spoods GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdColony, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Solution coupons
Njuice AB
Hyper LLC
Verasity Limited
33Across
Audience Solutions S.A.
adWMG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Commanders Act
Adhese
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teavaro
Nativo, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Underdog Media LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Unblockia SL
Offerista Group GmbH
Criteo SA
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Realeyes OU
diva-e products
Gamesight Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Converge-Digital
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hubvisor
Skimbit Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AdTheorent, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Playwire LLC
ADventori SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Playrcart Limited
adhood.com
Quality Media Network GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Blis Global Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
REMAILME
Dentsu London Limited
Bring! Labs AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Tredia Solutions SL
INVIBES GROUP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
VUUKLE DMCC
Brave People Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Media16 ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
AdInMo LTD
Smile Wanted Group
PRECISO SRL
Kayzen
MEDIAMETRIE
ShareThis, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
zillian sa
Zemanta Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Smart Analytics SL
iProspect GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
IVO Media Ltd
HUMAN
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Attributy
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Blue
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Acxiom
Nexx360
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Next Media SRL
BSmartData GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bababam
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Pinpoll GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adnuntius AS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Brid Video DOO
ADSOCY
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Ogury Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Converto AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AirGrid LTD
YouGov
NEXD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Nielsen International SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Browsi
Kameleoon SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Prebid.org
INIS sp. zo.o.
PubMatic, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ermes
agof studies
AdView
Index Exchange, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Skoiy
Novatiq limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gamned
PubWise, LLLP
Delta Projects AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Happydemics
Ingenious Technologies AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
HUAWEI Ads
Adform A/S
1000mercis (Numberly)
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Dianomi PLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Improve Digital
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Powerspace
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ADRENALEAD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
WebAds B.V
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Unruly Group LLC
Advisible AB
Teroa S.A.
Always-Computing SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/camperology.com/annualRequestSummary regarding camperology.com