Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://camperology.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

camperology.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Axiom Media Connect
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
On Device Research Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
twiago GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Realeyes OU
SINGLESPOT SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
umlaut communication gmbh
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jaduda GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceRun corp
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MNTN
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
zillian sa
Optomaton UG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Maximus Live LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Impactify
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Kairion GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Cint AB
giosg.com Oy
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
: Tappx
digitalAudience
Offerista Group GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
adhood.com
Underdog Media LLC
Solocal
Kayzen
Dentsu London Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Permodo GmbH
Teads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Next Media SRL
BeOp
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Localsensor B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
ADSOCY
Truvid Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Novatiq limited
Inskin Media LTD
Eskimi
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kwanko
BSmartData GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Adkernel LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Pure Local Media GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GroupM UK Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Permutive Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
GfK SE
TargetVideo GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
iPROM
Jivox Corporation
plista GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
ViewPay
MobileFuse LLC
Adikteev
RevX
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Fusio by S4M
zeotap GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Impact+
CAKE Software, Inc.
Welect GmbH
AirGrid LTD
GeoProve Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Upwave Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Between Exchange
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ETARGET SE
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Fido S.r.l
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mars Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
SunMedia
Notify
Teavaro
NoBid, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Persona.ly
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Zemanta, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlab AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DNA-I.COM
BeeswaxIO Corporation
remerge GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cuebiq
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AntVoice
Bigabid Media ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Gamned
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Appier PTE Ltd
Smart Traffik
TripleLift, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
BILENDI SA
uppr GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Gamesight Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Showheroes SE
emetriq GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
One Planet Only
Kargo Global Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Weborama
Madington
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Experian Limited
Kochava Inc.
Nubo LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blockthrough, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Improve Digital
Innovid Inc.
Commanders Act
Neodata Group srl
Njuice AB
Telecoming S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Evorra Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BRICKS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
mediarithmics SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
OneTag Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Confiant Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Airnow Media Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
The Trade Desk
glomex GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
Brandcom.inc AS
Resono B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Skaze
3Q nexx GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Publicis Media GmbH
A.Mob
SpearAd GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Network
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adlane LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
Adform
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
Bababam
Visarity Technologies GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Hybrid Theory
StackAdapt
Content Ignite
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADRENALEAD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
33Across
VECTAURY
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
ad6media
Platform161 B.V.
Fiducia DLT Limited
SoundCast
Xandr, Inc.
TabMo SAS
AdColony, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
SelectMedia International LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The Reach Group GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Threedium
Jellyfish France
AcuityAds Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Avocet Systems Limited
adsquare GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Solution coupons
MiQ
Samba TV, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
Sirdata
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Golden Bees
Mobkoi Ltd
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Better Ads GmbH
152 Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
HUMAN
Google Advertising Products
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TX Group AG
Doceree UK Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adhese
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teroa S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Skoiy
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Blue
Velocity Made Good LLC
GlobalWebIndex
OpenWeb LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
IPONWEB GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Timehop, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
INFOnline GmbH
adQuery
Italiaonline S.p.A.
OpenX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ingenious Technologies AG
Teemo SA
Brid Video DOO
Powerspace
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Revcontent, LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
digidip GmbH
adWMG
Bombora Inc.
Better Banners A/S
REMAILME
Jampp LTD
Octave IP Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Norstat AS
Vidoomy Media SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Query Click Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mars Media Group
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Captify Technologies Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Natexo Spain
Betgenius Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adventure Media
Magnite, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Browsi
Deutsche Post AG
LiveRamp
ADUX
Frameplay Corporation
WhatRocks Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
iProspect GmbH
Criteo SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Next Millennium Media INC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Adloox SA
Publisher First, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Skimbit Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Salestring ApS
Placense Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Widespace AB
Converge-Digital
Project Agora Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Media16 ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Advisible AB
Konodrac S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
LoopMe Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MISSENA
Imonomy
Digital Squad
GumGum, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Near Pte Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Cavai AS & UK
AWIN AG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Unblockia SL
Disqus
Hyper LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
AerServ LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
vitrado GmbH
Publica LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MindTake Research GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
BidTheatre AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Dynata LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AAX LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Epsilon
dataXtrade GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
42 Ads GmbH
Baidu USA
Gemius SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NEORY GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Monet Engine Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Epom Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Passendo Aps
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bucksense Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Media Square
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
DIGITEKA Technologies
ID Ward Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Acxiom
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Aniview LTD
Prebid.org
MyTraffic
Factor Eleven GmbH
diva-e products
adMarketplace, Inc.
Ermes
The Kantar Group Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Opinary GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Impact Tech Inc.
Seenthis AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
YOC AG
Exactag GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
ADventori SAS
WebAds B.V
Amazon Advertising
Dentsu Italia SpA
VGI CTV, Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Blingby LLC
PRECISO SRL
Adssets AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
McCann Discipline LTD
Pexi B.V.
AdsWizz Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Somplo Ltd
advanced store GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Adnami Aps
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Nexx360
Exit Bee Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Smartclip Hispania SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Realytics
DynAdmic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Apester Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mobsuccess
Adtriba GmbH
YouGov
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BidBerry SRL
YieldLift LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
admetrics GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Ve Global UK Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Brave People Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
ShareThis, Inc
AuDigent
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Ziff Davis LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Converto AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Knorex
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
ONEcount
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Brand Advance Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adality GmbH
INNITY
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adxperience SAS
Samsung Ads
Playhill Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
Adsolutions BV
AdSpirit GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Allegro.pl
OnAudience Ltd
Arkeero
JS Web Production
belboon GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Automattic Ads
Pinpoll GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Justpremium BV
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
1plusX AG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Clipr
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
adbility media GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Amobee Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ARKHEUS
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Cluep LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Quantcast
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Readpeak Oy
OnProspects Ltd
EXADS
Sublime
Fyber
Objective Partners BV
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADMAX
Ogury Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
Strossle International AB
RevJet
lead alliance GmbH
Adomik
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
agof studies
Online Solution
BritePool Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
BLIINK SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Habu
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mobfox US LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Demandbase, Inc.
eBay Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dianomi PLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sportradar AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Mindlytix SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Vidstart LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
INVIDI technologies AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Contact Impact GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Cookie Market LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Nielsen International SA
HUAWEI Ads
FRVR Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ensighten
MGID Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Audienzz AG
Wizaly
Wunderkind Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Zeta Global
Bannernow, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdView
Adnuntius AS
Smartology Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
EASY Marketing GmbH
mainADV Srl
Arpeely Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Carbon (AI) Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GP One GmbH
Adsonica
Yieldlove GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
GADSME
Snigel Web Services Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Viznet
Roku Advertising Services
MEDIAMETRIE
Kairos Fire
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
NEXD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/camperology.com/annualRequestSummary regarding camperology.com