Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://camperology.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

camperology.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Reliz LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Cluep LLC
Dentsu A/S
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adnami Aps
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adpone SL
Nielsen International SA
KUPONA GmbH
Eskimi
Verasity Limited
Permodo GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Welect GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Kwanko
Justpremium BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Hubvisor
Audienzz AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Readpeak Oy
AdsWizz Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Beachfront Media LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Teavaro
Skaze
Clipr
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AntVoice
adhood.com
BLIINK SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Apester Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TX Group AG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Convo Ink
SelectMedia International LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
travel audience GmbH
Digital Squad
LifeStreet Corporation
Cavai AS & UK
Monet Engine Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
RevJet
Opti Digital SAS
Frameplay Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Telecoming S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Synamedia
Solution coupons
Pulse Innovations Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Salestring ApS
NEORY GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AddApptr GmbH
Content Ignite
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Offerista Group GmbH
Happydemics
iProspect GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
GroupM UK Limited
Octave IP Limited
Meetrics GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
adality GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YieldLift LLC
Livewrapped AB
GfK SE
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
BidBerry SRL
REMAILME
WebMedia
Skimbit Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Nubo LTD
Playwire LLC
xpln.ai SAS
Blis Global Limited
emetriq GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Refine Direct Srl
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Oracle Advertising
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EMX Digital, Inc.
TabMo SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
A.Mob
Beaconspark Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Madington
Acxiom
Advisible AB
Criteo SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Weborama
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Doceree UK Limited
crossvertise GmbH
Gamned
SunMedia
XChange by SFBX®
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Avantis Video Ltd
Opinary GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Caroda s.r.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Placense Ltd
Alphonso Inc
Amobee Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Aniview LTD
Betgenius Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Audience Network
RevX
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
MGID Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adomik
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Kayzen
Brid Video DOO
Stream Eye OOD
RTB House S.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
XAD spoteffects GmbH
plista GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Disqus
Webgains GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Axiom Media Connect
Samba TV UK Limited
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Mobsuccess
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Media16 ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Teroa S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Arrivalist Co.
Adjust Digital A/S
Protected Media LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kairos Fire
Kiosked Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Improve Digital
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
digidip GmbH
ETARGET SE
socoto gmbh & co. kg
giosg.com Oy
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bidtellect, Inc
Google Advertising Products
TargetVideo GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADUX
Smart Traffik
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SINGLESPOT SAS
IQM CORPORATION
PulsePoint, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
3Q nexx GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Audience Solutions S.A.
ACTV8, Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Publica LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audiencerate LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADWAYS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Sojern, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
advanced store GmbH
Seenthis AB
Papirfly AS
Showheroes SE
McCann Discipline LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Viznet
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Live Data Solutions SL
Confiant Inc.
AAX LLC
Adikteev
Venatus Media Limited
adQuery
Xandr, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BidMachine Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Brand Advance Ltd
ARMIS SAS
adWMG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Voxnest Inc
Adkernel LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Dable Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Passendo Aps
Global Media Group Services Limited
Converto AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Cookie Market LTD
adbility media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
LiveIntent Inc.
mainADV Srl
Localsensor B.V.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Parrable, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Hivestack Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Automattic Ads
TripleLift, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Sitewit Corp
ShareThis, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Jivox Corporation
AudienceProject Aps
Azerion Holding B.V.
Audiohook Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
On Device Research Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
admetrics GmbH
eBay Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
Arpeely Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Nativery Srl
GumGum, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
twiago GmbH
ad6media
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ARKHEUS
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bababam
42 Ads GmbH
Natexo Spain
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adssets AB
PROXISTORE
DNA-I.COM
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smile Wanted Group
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Realytics
Next Millennium Media INC
DynAdmic
Zeta Global
Better Ads GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Bannerflow AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Alkimi
YouGov
VUUKLE DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dynata LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ViewPay
Sayollo Media LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Norstat AS
Mobkoi Ltd
VECTAURY
Fandom, Inc.
Attributy
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Adloox SA
Commanders Act
Pinpoll GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Frii ApS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ogury Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Innovid LLC
HUMAN
FeedAd GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Next Media SRL
Alphalyr SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AWIN AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ziff Davis LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Strossle International AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Baidu USA
Goldbach Group AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
PIXIMEDIA
Ermes
Online Solution
Fifty Technology Limited
Arkeero
Exit Bee Limited
AdView
dpa-infocom GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
LiveRamp
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Prebid.org
Rezonence Limited
Arcspire Limited
Mediakeys Platform
GADSME
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartology Limited
zeotap GmbH
PML Innovative Media
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Somplo Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Piano Software Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skoiy
Vibrant Media Limited
Jampp LTD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Microsoft Advertising
EASYmedia GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Zeit Agency ApS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADYOULIKE SA
Sublime
Appush Technologies
Magnite, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Flashtalking, Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Wunderkind Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Adventure Media
Habu
Playhill Limited
C WIRE AG
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
MNTN
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Hashtag Labs Inc.
FRVR Limited
BILENDI SA
SITU8ED SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Nexx360
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
AdColony, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
ividence
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Boldwin LTD
Smart Adserver
Browsi
Brave People Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Petal Ads
M32 Connect Inc
MyTraffic
lead alliance GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
PRECISO SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Playad Media Group AB
Samsung Ads
GlobalWebIndex
AdDefend GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
OneTag Limited
Duplo Media AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Spoods GmbH
ADventori SAS
remerge GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Impactify SARL
glomex GmbH
Jellyfish France
Radio Net Media Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Fyber
Amnet GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Madison Logic, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
NEXD
Discover-Tech ltd
JS Web Production
Infolinks Media, LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adverticum cPlc.
Comscore B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
WebAds B.V
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adtriba GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Adxperience SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Notify
Taboola Europe Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Between Exchange
iPROM
Publisher First, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Hyper LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sportradar AG
belboon GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
PubMatic, Inc
Bombora Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ShowHeroes SRL
SmartyAds Inc.
Novatiq limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Keymantics
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Media Group
Media Square
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
adsquare GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Smart Analytics SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Neodata Group srl
BRICKS
Kargo Global Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GP One GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Ensighten
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
YOC AG
Adludio Ltd.
NAG SA
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Cint AB
Amazon Advertising
Sonares GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
uppr GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Query Click Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GeoEdge
Epom Ltd.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Lupon Media
Ask Locala
Near Intelligence
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Jaduda GmbH
Adform A/S
Realeyes OU
Blue
optimise-it GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Airnow Media Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BusinessClick
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BeOp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Covatic Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Moloco, Inc.
Knorex
Ingenious Technologies AG
CleverPush GmbH
: Tappx
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adhese
Adlane LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
INNITY
Adsolutions BV
Bring! Labs AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Gemius SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Epsilon
Kameleoon SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
ADSOCY
Njuice AB
Delta Projects AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
vitrado GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
152 Media LLC
Golden Bees
adnanny.com SLU
umlaut communication gmbh
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Viafoura Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Allegro sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
EXADS
Quantcast
ADMAX
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
United Internet Media GmbH
33Across
Triapodi Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kairion GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Always-Computing SAS
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Teads France SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Cuebiq
MEDIAMETRIE
Hurra Communications GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Bidmatic Inc
Resono B.V.
OpenX
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
StackAdapt
Netpoint Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Claritas LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Wizaly
EASY Marketing GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Captify Technologies Limited
video intelligence AG
Demandbase, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pure Local Media GmbH
CIBLECLIC
The Trade Desk
ADman Interactive SLU
A Million Ads
AuDigent
Sizmek by Amazon
TypeA Holdings Ltd
congstar GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Turk Telekom
Duration Media, LLC.
Unblockia SL
LoopMe Limited
INVIBES GROUP
TAPTAP Digital SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/camperology.com/annualRequestSummary regarding camperology.com